Privacy Policy

If you contact us through the contact form on the website, please keep in mind that we (INNIS bvba, Liverpoolstraat 82, 1070 Anderlecht – Crossroad Bank for Enterprises nr. 0540 857 449, hereafter “We”), process your personal data (name and email address, as well as personal data included in your message to us) in order to keep in touch and to answer your message. If you send us additional information in answer to our response, we will process this information as well, in the same way.

If you subscribe to our Newsletter, we will collect your name and email address in order allow us to send you newsletters in the future. You can unsubscribe any time through the ‘unsubscribe’ button in the newsletter. You can also send an email to info@innis.be to change or delete your details.

We will not retain your data for longer than necessary to (i) provide you with the services you have requested, (ii) defend our rights and (iii) for the legal purposes for which we are required to retain these data.

We sometimes call upon third parties, subcontractors, to process your information, among others to send out the newsletter. Some of our subcontractors process your data outside the European Union.  In such case, specific measures have been taken to ensure the security of your data: either these subcontractors are located in countries that offer an adequate level of protection of your data, or we have closed so-called “standard contractual clauses” with them. In case we call upon subcontractors established in the United States, it is also possible that they are part of the “Privacy Shield” program.

We will not share your information with third parties, except when necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned above.

You have the right to access your personal data and have them corrected. You equally have the right, in certain circumstances, to oppose to the use thereof or request the deletion thereof, the right to request a limitation of processing, and the right to request the transfer of your data, in accordance with Articles 15 to 20 of the GDPR (General Regulation on Data Protection).You also have the right to oppose to the use thereof for direct marketing purposes, free of charge. To exercise the above mentioned rights, please send an e-mail to info@innis.be. A proof of your identity may be requested. We draw your attention to the fact that certain personal data may be excluded from the right of access, rectification, opposition, deletion or removal, in accordance with applicable law.

If you have questions or complaints regarding the processing of your personal data, we are happy to assist you. Contact us at info@innis.be. If you think that contacting us will not offer an adequate solution, the law gives you the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Belgian Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit/Autorité de Protection des Données).

This Privacy Policy was last updated on June 14, 2018. We may make changes to this Privacy Policy from time to time, for example as part of the GDPR. New updates will be available on our website (www.innis.be).

Processing...
Thank you! Your subscription has been confirmed. You'll hear from us soon.
INNIS
SIGN ME UP FOR THE NEWSLETTER
ErrorHere